Jump to content
Vild med Golf

pcz

Member
  • Content Count

    1
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About pcz

  • Rank
    Ny bruger
  1. Er der en grund til, at man i nogle klubber bruger ¾ eller en anden brøkdel af handicapforskellen i hulspil – single? Når man i hos EGA kan læse følgende. APPENDIX C – HANDICAP ALLOWANCE IN COMPETITIONS. 2. Handicap Allowances The EGA recommends that the following handicap allowances apply in the following forms of play. A national association may at its discretion make the recommendations mandatory. The reference to handicaps in all cases refers to playing handicaps. 2.1 Match Play Handicap strokes are to be taken according to the handicap stroke index (see Clause 3.9.7). Singles: The player with the higher handicap receives the full difference between the playing handicaps of the two players.
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Ved at bruge forum accepterer du vores Privacy Policy og Terms of Use for brug af siden